Australian Retirement Visa

To qualify for an Australian Investor Retirement visa, applicants must be over 55 years of age and have no dependents other than a spouse. Applicants must be self-supporting and be willing to make a significant long-term financial investment in Australia.

Applicants require sponsorship from a participating State or Territory government and will be required to make a designated investment in that sponsoring State or Territory. The investment amount varies depending on where the applicant settles, and a reduced investment is available to applicants who settle in a regional area of Australia.

Talk to us about amounts required. They are quite high!

All Australian visa applicants must satisfy health and character requirements

Call us on 0203 376 1555 so we can discuss your particular situation and advise if you meet the specific requirements.