Employer Nominated Scheme (Ens) Subclass 186

Employer Nominated Scheme (ENS) Subclass 186

Permanent visa where you are offered employment in your nominated occupation, and sponsored to work for that business for at least 2 years.

The Employer must be an approved Sponsor; Your occupation can be on either the MLTSSL (Medium & Long Term Strategic Skills List) or the STSOL (Short-term Skilled Occupation List); You require a valid skills assessment in your nominated occupation; You may need to pass an English Language test; You need to be under 45 years of age at time of visa lodgement; Visa is valid for 5 years from date of grant; Some occupations have caveats that may restrict your eligibility.

Call us on 0203 376 1555 so we can discuss your particular situation and advise if you meet the specific requirements.