Evisitor (Subclass 651)

You must not work on a Visitor Visa.

In some instances you may be able to study for up to 3 months.

Limitations on voluntary work.

Business visitor activity is limited to making enquiries about employment, negotiating business contracts, participating in a conference, seminar or trade fair providing you are not being paid by the organisers.

eVisitor (Subclass 651)

Online application.

There is no charge for this visa.

Only passport holders of eligible countries can apply.

Must be offshore to apply.

Visa valid for 12 months with multiple entries of 3 months.

Call us on 0203 376 1555 so we can discuss your particular situation and advise if you meet the specific requirements.