Prospective Marriage Visa Subclass 300

If you are in a relationship with an Australian Citizen, Australian Permanent Resident or eligible New Zealand Citizen, you could apply for a Partner Visa if:

You can document living together for the immediate 12 months prior to applying; or You are married; or You plan on getting married.

Requirements to apply for this Visa:

Must apply offshore; Must not be onshore when visa is granted; As of July 2017 the Government fee is A$ 7,000;

Visa is valid for 9 months during which time you must travel to Australia, get married, and apply for the Partner Subclass 801/820 before the 9 months expires (additional fee of A$1,170).

Call us on 0203 376 1555 so we can discuss your particular situation and advise if you meet the specific requirements.