Visitor Visa (Subclass 600)

You must not work on a Visitor Visa.

In some instances you may be able to study for up to 3 months.

Limitations on voluntary work.

Business visitor activity is limited to making enquiries about employment, negotiating business contracts, participating in a conference, seminar or trade fair providing you are not being paid by the organisers.

Visitor Visa (Subclass 600)

Fees of A$ 140+ to apply.

Only passport holders of eligible countries can apply online.

Visa valid for 3, 6 or 12 months with multiple entries.

Call us on 0203 376 1555 so we can discuss your particular situation and advise if you meet the specific requirements.