WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

Working Holiday Visas

 

Australia allows young people to holiday and work in Australia for 12 months.

 

  • Must be at least 18 years of age, but less than 31;
  • Cannot have any dependent children accompany you at any time during your visa;
  • Hold a passport from an eligible country;
  • Have access to fuds of at least A$ 5,000.

 

Must be offshore when you apply.

Visa is valid for 12 months with multiple entries.

You can generally only work 6 months with one employer.

Allows study for up to 4 months.

 

May be eligible for a Second Working Holiday Visa if you meet the requirements for 3 months Regional Work.

Call us on 0203 376 1555 so we can discuss your particular situation and advise if you meet the specific requirements.










OPERATING FROM OUR CENTRE