Working Holiday Visa

Working Holiday Visas

Australia allows young people to holiday and work in Australia for 12 months.

Must be at least 18 years of age, but less than 31; Cannot have any dependent children accompany you at any time during your visa; Hold a passport from an eligible country; Have access to fuds of at least A$ 5,000.

Must be offshore when you apply.

Visa is valid for 12 months with multiple entries.

You can generally only work 6 months with one employer.

Allows study for up to 4 months.

May be eligible for a Second Working Holiday Visa if you meet the requirements for 3 months Regional Work.

Call us on 0203 376 1555 so we can discuss your particular situation and advise if you meet the specific requirements.