Student Visas for Australia

A Student visa will allow you to study in Australia for courses lasting 3 months all the way to 4 years. Some course are only in school 1 or 2 days a week which gives you time to work and explore more of Australia. This is a great option if you are wanting to return to Australia but are no longer eligible for a Working Holiday Visa.

  • There is no upper age limit on a student visa
  • You can apply onshore or offshore
  • You can add partners and dependents onto this visa
  • The Visa lasts as long as the course
  • You must get OSHC (Overseas Student Healthcare Cover)

On most student visas you have work rights of 20 hours a week and full time during the holidays; this would also apply for a partner who has been added. You may be able to apply for a Graduate Visa afterwards and potentially even a permanent visa. To find out more about this Educate To Migrate pathway you can talk to our partners Pathway to Aus.

Contact Pathway to Aus today!

Australia Office: 0755 265 900

W: www.pathwaytoaus.com